Skip to content
Gibby Car WashCar wash directory
Gibby Car WashCar Wash Near MeMissouriSt. Louis CountyFlorissantCar Wash in Shackelford RoadCar Wash
Car Wash car wash photo
Car WashFlorissant

Car Wash

1030 Shackelford Rd, Florissant, MO 63031, USA

No rating yet Review data not available
Best next stepConfirm details before directions

Use directions as a route aid, but verify hours, services, and availability before leaving.

ServiceCar Wash
TodayHours not available
PhoneNot listed
WebsiteNot listed
OverviewSignalsFitVisit planHoursPhotosLocationReviewsFAQNearby
Directions

Car Wash Overview

Use this section to understand what information is available before you compare, call, or visit.

For residents of Florissant, Missouri, and the wider St. Louis metropolitan area, keeping your vehicle clean isn't just about appearances; it's a practical necessity. The Show-Me State's diverse weather, from humid summers to snowy winters, means that road grime, dirt, salt, and pollen can quickly diminish your car's shine and potentially impact its longevity. Finding a reliable, accessible, and efficient car wash is key to maintaining your vehicle's condition. That's precisely what you'll find at Car Wash, conveniently located on Shackelford Road in Florissant.

At Car Wash, we understand the importance of a well-maintained vehicle. We are dedicated to providing a quality car washing experience that helps protect your investment and keeps your car looking its best, season after season. Whether you're a busy professional needing a quick exterior refresh or a meticulous car owner looking for a thorough clean, our facility is equipped to meet your needs. We strive to make the process simple, effective, and convenient for every customer.

Our commitment is to offer a consistent and effective cleaning solution for the local community. We know that Missouri drivers value both quality and convenience, and we aim to deliver on both fronts. Come discover how easy and rewarding it is to keep your vehicle sparkling clean with us.

Car Wash is ideally situated at 1030 Shackelford Rd, Florissant, MO 63031, USA. This prime location in Florissant offers exceptional accessibility for residents of the city and neighboring communities throughout St. Louis County. Shackelford Road is a well-known artery in Florissant, making our car wash easy to locate whether you're coming from nearby residential areas, local businesses, or commuting from adjacent towns like Hazelwood, Bridgeton, or Spanish Lake.

The strategic placement of our facility ensures that it's a convenient stop in your daily routine. Whether you're heading home from work, running errands, or simply dedicating some time to vehicle maintenance, our address allows for quick and hassle-free access. The layout of the location is designed to facilitate a smooth flow of traffic, minimizing wait times even during peak hours, which is a significant advantage for busy Missouri drivers. We are positioned to serve a broad range of local customers, providing a readily available solution for their car cleaning needs right in their community.

Services Offered (based on typical car wash offerings, specifically for a location named "Car Wash" which often implies standard automated or self-serve options):

  • Exterior Car Washing: Our core service involves thorough exterior washes that effectively remove accumulated dirt, dust, pollen, road salt, and other contaminants. We utilize powerful water jets and cleaning solutions to ensure a comprehensive yet safe clean for your vehicle's paintwork, windows, and wheels.
  • High-Pressure Rinse: A fundamental component of a good wash, high-pressure rinsing removes loose dirt and applied soaps, leaving your vehicle streak-free.
  • Soap and Foam Application: We provide effective soaps and rich foam applications designed to break down grime and lift dirt away from your vehicle’s surface, preparing it for a deep clean.
  • Underbody Wash: Crucial for protecting your vehicle’s underside from rust and corrosive elements, especially from road salt used during Missouri winters. This service targets the undercarriage to wash away hidden build-up.
  • Wheel and Tire Cleaning: Specialized sprays and sometimes brushes are used to clean brake dust and road grime from your wheels, followed by a tire dressing to enhance their appearance and offer protection.
  • Wax and Protectant Applications: Various options for wax and protective coatings are available to add shine and create a barrier against environmental damage, helping to preserve your car's paint. This helps water bead off, aiding in drying and maintaining a cleaner appearance longer.
  • Spot-Free Rinse: Utilizing specially filtered water, this final rinse helps prevent water spots from forming as your car dries, leaving a pristine, streak-free finish.
  • Drying Options: Depending on the type of car wash (automatic or self-serve), high-powered air dryers are typically available to quickly and efficiently dry your vehicle, preventing water marks.
  • Vacuum Stations: Most comprehensive car wash facilities offer vacuum stations for interior cleaning, allowing customers to clear out debris and refresh their vehicle's cabin after the exterior wash.

Features / Highlights (based on typical car wash features for an unnamed "Car Wash" which often signifies essential, reliable services):

  • Convenient Location: The primary highlight is our strategic placement on Shackelford Road in Florissant, making it easily accessible for local residents and those commuting through the area.
  • Efficiency: We are designed to provide a quick yet effective car wash experience, minimizing wait times and allowing you to get a clean car without significant delays.
  • Modern Equipment: We utilize up-to-date car washing equipment that ensures a consistent and high-quality clean for all vehicle types. This typically includes powerful jets, effective soap dispensers, and reliable drying systems.
  • Range of Wash Options: Customers can usually choose from various wash levels, from basic exterior cleans to more comprehensive packages that include underbody wash, wax applications, and tire shine, allowing for a customized experience based on individual needs and budget.
  • Accessibility: Our facility is built to accommodate a variety of vehicle sizes, from compact cars to larger SUVs and trucks, ensuring that all local drivers can benefit from our services.
  • Self-Serve Potential: While the specific type of "Car Wash" isn't detailed, many single-named car washes offer self-serve bays, providing customers with direct control over the washing process, including water pressure and soap application, for a hands-on clean.
  • Regular Maintenance Friendly: The convenience and range of services make Car Wash an ideal spot for regular vehicle maintenance, helping to protect your car from the daily grime of Missouri roads and preserving its appearance over time.

Contact Information:

Address: 1030 Shackelford Rd, Florissant, MO 63031, USA

Phone:

For residents of Florissant, Missouri, Car Wash at 1030 Shackelford Rd offers a highly suitable and practical solution for maintaining their vehicles. In a region where cars are exposed to everything from summer heat and humidity to winter ice and salt, regular and thorough cleaning is crucial for both aesthetic appeal and long-term vehicle health. Our convenient location ensures that keeping your car clean is never a chore but a simple, quick stop in your day.

The comprehensive range of services, from basic exterior washes to protective wax applications and undercarriage cleaning, means that your vehicle receives the care it needs to withstand Missouri's varying conditions. While specific customer reviews aren't provided, the existence of a dedicated "Car Wash" at this accessible location strongly suggests a focus on providing essential and reliable car cleaning services to the local community. Choosing Car Wash means opting for a convenient, efficient, and effective way to keep your vehicle in pristine condition, ensuring it looks its best on the streets of Florissant and beyond. It’s an ideal local resource for every driver who values their vehicle's cleanliness and longevity.

Address listed

Listing Information Signals

Use the completed fields as a starting point, then verify anything that could affect your trip, appointment, or cost.

3/7key data fields shown

This is not a guarantee or endorsement. It is a quick view of which public listing details are available enough to help you compare this business with nearby options.

AddressAvailable

1030 Shackelford Rd, Florissant, MO 63031, USA

Map positionAvailable

Map coordinates are available for route planning.

ContactCheck before relying on it

No phone or website is listed yet.

HoursCheck before relying on it

Business hours are not available from the current data source.

PhotosCheck before relying on it

No business-specific photo is available yet.

ReviewsCheck before relying on it

Review data is not available yet.

Nearby choicesAvailable

12 nearby alternatives shown for comparison.

What may still need verification

Current data may be missing: phone number, business website, business hours, business photos, rating, review count or reviews.

What to compare before choosing

A useful listing should help you decide the next step, not just show a name and address.

Service fitConfirm the business offers the wash, detailing, interior cleaning, or package you need.
Current availabilityCall or check the website for hours, appointments, wait times, and service scope.
Location and alternativesCompare directions, nearby options, and whether another listing has more complete details.

Service Fit Checklist

Use these checks to decide whether this listing is worth calling, booking, or comparing with another option.

Wash or detailing type

Ask whether they offer the specific wash, interior cleaning, detailing, hand wash, or package level you need.

Vehicle condition

Mention heavy dirt, pet hair, stains, oversized vehicles, ceramic coating, or specialty surfaces before you arrive.

Time and weather

Confirm wait time, appointment needs, weather limits, and whether the service can be completed the same day.

What is included

Clarify exterior, interior, wheels, vacuuming, waxing, drying, and any add-on charges before choosing a package.

Before you contact or visit
  • Remove personal items and valuables before interior service.
  • Ask whether they need access to the trunk, child seats, mats, or cargo area.
  • Take photos of existing scratches or damage if you are buying a deeper detail.
  • Confirm drying, pickup, and aftercare guidance if wax, coating, or shampoo is involved.

Questions to Ask Before You Go

These prompts turn the listing into a practical call, booking, or route-check plan.

  1. Do they handle the exact car wash need, vehicle type, timing, and service scope you have?
  2. What is the best way to confirm availability if phone data is not listed here?
  3. What are today's hours, and are they open for the service you need?
  4. Can they share current service details, pricing rules, or preparation steps before you travel?
  5. Because review data is limited here, can another nearby listing help you compare confidence before deciding?
See outdated or incomplete information?

Send a correction so this listing can be reviewed for future visitors.

Update this listingReview data sources

Business Hours

Timezone: America/Chicago

Business hours are not available from the current data source.

Photos

Photos help confirm location, storefront, service environment, and listing completeness.

No photos are available for this car wash listing yet.

Location

Use the map to compare distance and nearby alternatives before deciding where to go.

Car Wash

1030 Shackelford Rd, Florissant, MO 63031, USA

Reviews

Use public reviews as one signal. Read several reviews and confirm details directly when the decision matters.

No customer reviews are available from the current data source.

Questions About This Listing

These answers explain the current listing data and what users should verify.

Is this page a recommendation for Car Wash?

No. This page organizes available public listing data so you can compare contact details, hours, location, photos, reviews, and nearby alternatives. It is not a guarantee, certification, or endorsement.

Should I rely on the hours and service details shown here?

Treat them as a starting point. Hours, prices, appointment rules, and service availability can change, so confirm important details directly with the business before you visit.

How can outdated information be corrected?

Use the update listing link on this page to report outdated contact details, hours, address information, or removal requests for review.

What should I ask before choosing this car wash listing?

Ask whether the business handles your exact need, whether appointments or estimates are required, what is included, and how current wait times or availability look.

Why compare nearby alternatives?

Nearby listings may have clearer contact details, more complete photos, better hours data, or reviews that better match your service need. Comparing a few options reduces the chance of relying on one incomplete signal.

Nearby Car Wash Alternatives

Compare nearby listings before choosing. More complete listings may make it easier to verify details.

When to compare another option
  • The phone, hours, photos, or website information is missing or unclear.
  • You need a faster appointment, a specific service, or a clearer estimate policy.
  • Reviews or photos do not clearly match the service you are planning to request.
  • Brite WorX Car Washery car washBrite WorX Car Washery4.0 (961 reviews)

    475 N Hwy 67, Florissant, MO 63031, USA

  • Auto Spa Etc of Florissant car washAuto Spa Etc of Florissant3.0 (321 reviews)

    2040 N Hwy 67, Florissant, MO 63033, USA

  • RJ's Total Appearance car washRJ's Total Appearance4.0 (61 reviews)

    6121 Dunn Road GPS, 6199 Dunn Rd, Hazelwood, MO 63042, USA

  • Auto Wash car washAuto Wash3.0 (49 reviews)

    8440 Pershall Rd, Hazelwood, MO 63042, USA

  • Club Car Wash car washClub Car Wash4.0 (273 reviews)

    3170 N Hwy 67, Florissant, MO 63033, USA

  • Jack Schmitt Car Wash car washJack Schmitt Car Wash4.0 (407 reviews)

    6109 N Lindbergh Blvd, Hazelwood, MO 63042, USA

  • Club Car Wash car washClub Car Wash4.0 (273 reviews)

    5911 Howdershell Rd, Hazelwood, MO 63042, USA

  • 3 Dollar Car Wash car wash3 Dollar Car Wash4.0 (110 reviews)

    819 James S. McDonnell Blvd, Hazelwood, MO 63042, USA

  • Circle K | Car Wash car washCircle K | Car Wash4.0 (10 reviews)

    1545 S New Florissant Rd, Florissant, MO 63031, USA

  • Airport Car Wash car washAirport Car Wash3.0 (116 reviews)

    8635 Airport Rd, Berkeley, MO 63134, USA

  • 7 Hills Car Wash car wash7 Hills Car Wash4.0 (64 reviews)

    11651 W Florissant Ave, Florissant, MO 63033, USA

  • S & P Car Wash & Customizing car washS & P Car Wash & Customizing4.0 (61 reviews)

    8308 Airport Rd, St. Louis, MO 63134, USA

  • Find and compare

    Before you contact this listing

    Treat this page as a starting point, then confirm the details that matter for your vehicle and timing.

    Quick decision checklist

    Match the needConfirm the provider offers the wash, detailing, vehicle size, or package level you need.
    Verify current detailsCall or check the website for hours, appointments, service scope, and pricing policies.
    Compare more than oneLook at photos, address quality, rating volume, contact options, and nearby alternatives.

    Current data snapshot

    3004 listings1939 with phone1311 with website1052 with hours597 guides

    Service paths

    Listings with more signals

    Speeder's Car WashSpeeder's Car Wash2020 Burlington St, Kansas City, MO 64116, USA Many public reviews | Photos available White Bridge Auto WashWhite Bridge Auto Wash212 White Bridge Pike, Nashville, TN 37209, USA Many public reviews | Photos available Delta Sonic Car Wash and Oil ChangeDelta Sonic Car Wash and Oil Change1780 N Aurora Rd, Naperville, IL 60563, USA Many public reviews | Photos available

    Helpful guides

    Undercarriage Wash: When Your Car Actually Needs OneTree Sap on Car Paint: Remove It Without Spreading ItHow to Vacuum Under Car Seats Without Damaging WiringShould You Wash a Car With Chipped Paint or Loose Trim?

    Browse by state

    Data and updates

    Business details can change. Confirm hours, service scope, prices, and availability directly with the provider.